Fayette County History & Genealogy


Fayette County Birth Records


SAGAR, Adelphins

SAGER, Adolphos W.

SAGER, Minnie

SAINT, David W.

SAINT, Leroy

SALLISBURY, Edward S.

SALTER, Earl Ozro

SAMMON, J. W.

SAMMONS, Harry

SANDERS, Arta

SANDERS, Cassie

SANDERS. Charles

SANDERS, Fannie A.

SANDERS, Jacob H.

SANDERS, Lewis Tidden

SANDERS, Maggie May

SANDERS, Rosa Belle

SANDERS, William

SANDERS, Winona

SANDERSON, ??lyris Franklin

SANDERSON, Adam E. L.

SANDERSON, Allison E.

SANDERSON, Cora R.

SANDERSON, daughter

SANDERSON, daughter

SANDERSON, daughter

SANDERSON, daughter

SANDERSON, daughter

SANDERSON, daughter

SANDERSON, Effie

SANDERSON, Elmer G.

SANDERSON, Elwood

SANDERSON, Frank

SANDERSON, Frank Roscoe

SANDERSON, Ida

SANDERSON, Ida

SANDERSON, Jesse Marion

SANDERSON, M. Daisy

SANDERSON, Otis Talbot

SANDERSON, Sara Ellen

SANDERSON, son

SANDERSON, son

SANDERSON, Stella C.

SANTER, Mattie

SANTER, son

SAUL, Phelix

SAUMS, Charles

SAVILL, James Thomas

SAVILLE, Chas. F.

SAVILLE, Eva Jane

SAVILLE, Virginia Mabel

SAXTON, Charles

SAXTON, Decorcey

SAXTON, Gray Ballard

SAXTON, Luther C.

SCHNEIDER, Allen P.

SCHWARTZ, Emma

SCOTT, A. J.

SCOTT, Alice

SCOTT, Anna

SCOTT, Chaney

SCOTT, Charles

SCOTT, daughter

SCOTT, Gracey

SCOTT, J. W.

SCOTT, Jno. Elisha

SCOTT, Lou

SCOTT, Luretty

SCOTT, Nellie L.

SCOTT, Sarah

SCOTT, Schuyler

SCOTT, son

SCOTT, Starling

SCOTT, Wm. B.

SEARS, daughter

SEARS, Estella

SEARS, Sandford

SEE, George H.

SEE, Nancy

SEEK, Mary Maud

SEEKS, Caroline

SEEKS, Elizabeth

SELLERS, Harry Vernon

SELLERS, Maud

SELSOR, daughter

SELSOR, Idell

SENSABAUGH, William

SEPTER, Savilla

SEPTER, Wm.

SERGUSON, Magy

SERVIS, Edna

SESLER, daughter

SESLER, Irena

SESLER, James A.

SETESTA, Dora

SETIS, Ida May

SEVER, Charles Wilson

SEVERN, son

SEVERS, daughter

SEVERS, Mary Luta

SEWALLEN, Mary A.

SEWART, D. L.

SEXTON, Wm. E.

SHACKELFORD, Mary May

SHACKLEFORD, son

SHACKLEY, Martha M.

SHADE, Milda Waldo

SHAEFFER, Earl

SHAFF, Grace

SHAFF, Harry C.

SHAFFER, daughter

SHAFFER, Flemming

SHAFFER, sons

SHALL, Rose May

SHANAHA, Margaret

SHANNON, Margaret

SHANNON, Mary D.

SHAREN, Joseph

SHARP, Anna Maud

SHARP, Annie Newyears

SHARP, Clara D.

SHARP, daughter

SHARP, Mary E.

SHARP, Waldron

SHARRETT, daughter

SHARRETT, daughter

SHARRETT, Elijah P.

SHARRETT, M. Carson

SHARRETT, Minnie

SHARROTT, George F.

SHAVELT, Shilly May

SHAW, daughter

SHAW, Elsworth Earl

SHAW, son

SHEARS, Charles

SHEARS, Pearl

SHEELEY, Abert

SHEELEY, Kilgour Ward

SHEERIN, John

SHEERIN, Mary E.

SHEETS, Clay

SHEETS, Dora

SHEETS, Grassy

SHEETS, Henry George

SHEETS, Josiah Belle

SHELEY, Mary

SHELTON, Clarence

SHELTON, Jeremiah

SHELTON, Julia

SHELTON, son

SHELTON, son

SHELTON, Virginia E.

SHENEFIELD, son

SHEPARD, son

SHEPHERD, Austin D.

SHEPHERD, Geo. W.

SHEPHERD, John W.

SHEPHERD, Uvilla

SHEPLEY, Ottie

SHERIDAN, Cora

SHIELD, Anna E.

SHIELDS, daughter

SHIELDS, daughter

SHIELDS, Elmer M.

SHIELDS, son

SHIMP, Oliver J.

SHINDEN, daughter

SHINGLE, Arty Madison

SHINGLE, Carey

SHINGLE, Oscar

SHINGLE, Thomas

SHINGLES, daughter

SHINGLES, Lillie May

SHINGLES, S. E. H.

SHIPLET, Calvin

SHIPLET, son

SHIPLETT, Effa

SHIPLEY, Clanlenda

SHIPLEY, Flora

SHIPLEY, Joseph B.

SHIPLEY, Nancy

SHIPLEY, son

SHIRK, Elizabeth S.

SHIRK, Mary Clanda

SHIRK, son

SHIRKENFRAST, Willis Joshua

SHOBE, Elroy

SHOBE, Rufus Allen

SHOCKLEY, Franklin

SHOCKLEY, son

SHOCKY, son

SHOOP, daughter

SHOOP, Eldin

SHOOP, Guny W.

SHOOP, Minnie

SHOOP, son

SHOOP, Walter

SHOOPE, son

SHORT, Louisa

SHOUB, Ida

SHOUGH, Frank

SHOUGH, John

SHOUGH, Joseph

SHOUGH, Loraina

SHUFFLEBARGER, Isaac

SHULTZ, Albert

SHULTZ, Charley

SHUM, George

SHUTTS, son

SICKELS, Martha Jane

SIFERS, son

SIFFERN, daughter

SILCOTT, James F.

SILCOTT, Nina

SILLMAN, son

SIMIMONS, daughter

SIMMONS, Charles E.

SIMMONS, Nistor Hardin

SIMMONS, Rebecca Leona

SIMMONS, S.

SIMMONS, son

SIMPSON, Walter P.

SIMS, Lillian Dell

SIMSON, Clay C.

SINGER, Myrtle

SITES, daughter

SITES, daughter

SITES, son

SKINNER, F. R.

SKINNER, Lora

SLONAKER, A.

SLONAKER, Frank

SLOUGH, Olive May

SLUSHER, Otis Webster

SLUTE, May

SMALLEY, son

SMITH, A.

SMITH, Adam

SMITH, Albert

SMITH, Alcina A.

SMITH, Allen E.

SMITH, Amy Frances

SMITH, Arthur P.

SMITH, Bertha

SMITH, Bertha

SMITH, Bertha Ethel

SMITH, Bertha V.

SMITH, Berty E.

SMITH, C. S.

SMITH, Calvin E.

SMITH, Cara Gertrude

SMITH, Carl

SMITH, Carrie Florence

SMITH, Catherine

SMITH, Charles

SMITH, child

SMITH, Clara Dell

SMITH, Clarence B.

SMITH, Cora Lee

SMITH, daughter

SMITH, daughter

SMITH, daughter

SMITH, daughter

SMITH, David

SMITH, Della Otolis

SMITH, Dick

SMITH, E.

SMITH, Elizabeth

SMITH, Ellen

SMITH, Ellen

SMITH, Elmer

SMITH, Elva J.

SMITH, Eminessont

SMITH, Emma

SMITH, Emma

SMITH, Epha

SMITH, Etta Florence

SMITH, Eva

SMITH, Eva

SMITH, Fern

SMITH, Florence Ellie

SMITH, Frances H.

SMITH, Francis

SMITH, Francis J.

SMITH, Frank

SMITH, George M.

SMITH, Girta

SMITH, Girty

SMITH, Grace

SMITH, Hannah E.

SMITH, Hanora

SMITH, Harsha

SMITH, Harvey W.

SMITH, Hattie Amelia

SMITH, Hellen W.

SMITH, Henry D.

SMITH, Herman

SMITH, Homer J.

SMITH, Hugh

SMITH, Iona

SMITH, Ira Pearl

SMITH, Irvin

SMITH, Isaac Louis

SMITH, Jacob Henry

SMITH, James Albert

SMITH, James F.

SMITH, James H.

SMITH, James William

SMITH, Jane

SMITH, Jane

SMITH, Jane

SMITH, Jared Morgan

SMITH, Jesse Montieth

SMITH, John

SMITH, John

SMITH, John

SMITH, John Albert

SMITH, John J.

SMITH, John M.

SMITH, John P.

SMITH, Josie Elbert

SMITH, L.

SMITH, Lathea

SMITH, Letty Ann

SMITH, Lida Jane

SMITH, Lizzie

SMITH, Lucy M.

SMITH, Luella

SMITH, Lydia J.

SMITH, Mary

SMITH, Mary D.

SMITH, Mary Emma

SMITH, Mary L.

SMITH, Mary Magdaline

SMITH, Mary Malvern

SMITH, Maud

SMITH, Maud

SMITH, Mertie

SMITH, Minnie Ellen

SMITH, Myrta Bell

SMITH, Nancy E.

SMITH, Nancy Jane

SMITH, Nannie Clair

SMITH, Nettie

SMITH, Norman Luther

SMITH, Olive Delphina

SMITH, Ora Belle

SMITH, Otis Edmund

SMITH, Palina E.

SMITH, Quintes P.

SMITH, Rachel

SMITH, Rella

SMITH, Ressa

SMITH, Robert

SMITH, Robert Henry

SMITH, Rutherford B. Hays

SMITH, Sarah

SMITH, Sarah Jane

SMITH, son

SMITH, son

SMITH, son

SMITH, son

SMITH, son

SMITH, son

SMITH, son

SMITH, son

SMITH, son

SMITH, son

SMITH, son

SMITH, son

SMITH, son

SMITH, Stephen

SMITH, T. W.

SMITH, Teddy

SMITH, Thomas Ed

SMITH, twins

SMITH, Verna

SMITH, W. E.

SMITH, Warren Leon

SMITH, William

SMITH, Wm. A.

SMITH, Wm. Brackin

SMITH, Wm. Garfield

SMITH, William Trustin

SMITH, Willis A.

SMITH, Wilmer Oscar

SMITH, Winnie Pearl

SMITH, Yuma Olney

SNAPPS, Ella Leon

SNICEBAUGH, Jane

SNIDER, Annie W.

SNIDER, Anna

SNIDER, Claia

SNIDER, daughter

SNIDER, daughter

SNIDER, Elroy

SINDER, John Wm.

SNIDER, Lewis

SNYDER, Clarence B.

SNYDER, Clinton Ray

SNYDER, daughter

SNYDER, daughter

SNYDER, daughter

SNYDER, Dill G.

SNYDER, Minnie Laura

SNYDER, Sarah Jane

SNYDER, son

SODDERS, Melvin Elmore

SODDERS, son

SOFFBORROUGH, daughter

SOGGINS, daughter

SOLLARS, Annie

SOLLARS, Chas. Snyder

SOLLARS, Edith

SOLLARS, Emerald Mark

SOLLARS, Eunice

SOLLARS, J. Leroy

SOLLARS, James

SOLLARS, son

SOLLARS, son

SOLLARS, Susan Belle

SOLLARS, Trustus

SOLLERS, Frank

SOLLERS, John A.

SOMMONS, son

SORRELL, daughter

SORRELL, daughter

SORRELL, Ida

SORRELL, Robert Elsworth

SOUEL, Jesse

SOUGH, daughter

SOUTHERLAND, Charles

SPANGLER, Robt. Watson

SPARGER, son

SPARKS, Albert

SPARKS, Christine

SPARKS, daughter

SPARKS, John

SPARKS, John

SPARKS, R. F.

SPARKS, Wm. H.

SPARLOCK. Francis M.

SPEAKMAN, Elizabeth

SPEAKMAN, Samuel N.

SPELLAND, Alice

SPELLMAN, Louisa Amy

SPIRES, son

SPRINGER, Almira

SPRINGER, daughter

SPRINGER, Fred

SPRINGER, Willett

SPRINKLE, Augustus

SPRINKLE, Jno. W.

SPRINKLE, Mary M.

SPRINKLE, son

SPURLOCK, daughter

SPURLOCK, John Y.

SPURLOCK, Wm. Riley

SQUIER, Agetha

SQUIER, Charles

SQUIER, Frank

SQUIRE, Ada

SQUIRES, daughter

STAFFORD, Clara

STAFFORD, daughter

STABO, Jesse

STAGE, daughter

STANBUS, Benj. F.

STANBUS, Blanch

STANBUS, James G.

STANBUS, Willis A.

STANFORD, daughter

STANLEY, Berta

STANLEY, Carry Manda

STANLEY, Joseph

STARN, George Henry

STAUBIS, Clem J.

STAUBUS, Cora Belle

STEEL, John William

STEEN, Carl

STEEN, Charley

STEEN, Dora Belle

STEEN, Minnie May

STEEN, Perry C.

STEPHENS, Allen P.

STEPHENSON, Edward

STEPHENSON, Flora A.

STEPHENSON, Gaskin

STEPHENSON, L. J.

STEPHENSON, Laura J.

STERN, Jacob E.

STETTS, son

STEVENSON, Emmet

STEVENSON, Laura Ellen

STEVENSON, O.

STEVENSON, Win

STEWARD, Henry H.

STEWART, Bertha W.

STEWART, daughter

STEWART, daughter

STEWART, daughter

STEWART, Ella

STEWART, Estell

STEWART, Eva Jane

STEWART, Henrietta F.

STEWART, Isaac W.

STEWART, John D.

STEWART, Lewis

STEWART, Lottie A.

STEWART, Lucinda May

STEWART, Lucy

STEWART, M. J. W.

STEWART, Mattie Fay

STEWART, Russell

STEWART, son

STEWART, son

STEWART, son

STEWART, Thos. P.

STEWART, West

STIMSON, son

STIMSON, Abbie J.

STINSON, daughter

STINSON, Robt. W.

STINSON, son

STITES, Orpha E.

STITT, daughter

STITT, Pearley

STITT, Renna

STITTSWORTH, Geo. A.

STODDARD, Bruce

STODDARD, daughter

STODDARD, Hamilton

STOFER, Daisy Cordilia

STOKESBERRY, Alvara

STOKESBERRY, Cora E.

STOKESBERRY, Elma

STOKESBERRY, Grace

STOKESBERRY, Ira

STOKESBERRY, Minnie M.

STOKESBERRY, Peasley

STOKESBURY, Nola P.

STOLUN, Albert Grant

STOLZENBERG, son

STONE, Mary

STONE, Ruby L.

STOOKEY, Andrew

STOOKEY, Ardie

STOOKEY, Jesse

STOOKEY, son

STOOPS, Minnie E.

STOUGHTON, Criscena

STOUT, Byrle

STOUT, John Wm.

STOUT, Mintie Myrtle

STOVER, D. B.

STOVER, daughter

STOVER, daughter

STOVER, Edwin Bertie

STOVER, Milvina H.

STOVER, son

STOVER, Willis

STRALEY, daughter

STRALEY, daughter

STRALEY, daughter

STRALEY, Esta Carolin

STRALEY, L. M.

STRALEY, Maud C.

STRALEY, Minnie Alberta

STRALEY, O. E.

STRALEY, Oscar B.

STRALEY, son

STRALEY, W. Sherman

STRAUS, Emma

STRAUS, Ida

STRAWBUS, daughter

STREDENBERGER, Maggie

STREET, Ethany M.

STREET, Libbie

STREETS, Ross

STRONG, C. L.

STRONG, R. L.

STRONG, Willis F.

STROPE, Earnest

STROPE, Henry V.

STROPE, Mary

STROPE, Nancy S.

STROPE, Samantha

STROPE, son

STROPE, son

STROPE, Wm.

STUBE, Anna

STUBEE, Harley

STUBS, Lewella

STUCKEY, Besse Inez

STUCKEY, Charles L.

STUCKEY, Clara

STUCKEY, daughter

STUCKEY, daughter

STUCKEY, Etta Maud

STUCKEY, Getha

STUCKEY, Grace

STUCKEY, Harmean

STUCKEY, Jennie May

STUCKEY, Loran

STUCKEY, Minnie Belle

STUCKEY, Olive

STUCKEY, Orlanda Mitton

STUCKEY, S. M.

STUCKEY, Simon

STULSENBERG, Carey

STUMBAUGH, C. H. E.

STUMBAUGH, Lizzie

STUMBAUGH, Wm. S.

STURGEON, Alta Mae

STURGEON, Charles

STURGEON, son

STUTHARD, daughter

STUTHARD, Solomon H.

STUTTON, Jane

SULIVANT, Alice

SULLIVAN, Charles

SULLIVAN, Daniel

SULLIVAN, Samuel

SULTON, Amariah

SUMMER, Sam'l. Elliott Degrote

SUMMER, Tena Ellen

SUMMERMON, Chlora

SUMMONS, Dora C.

SUMMONS, James Edward

SUMMONS, Josephine

SUMMONS, Laura Belle

SUTHERLAND, Minnie

SUTTON, John

SUTTON, John Elliot

SUTTON, son

SWART, Anna

SWART, Robert Henry

SWART, Royal S.

SWART, Thomas Homer

SWARTZ, daughter

SWARTZ, Emma

SWARTZ, Mary

SWIFT, Imme

SWIFT, Perse

SWIFT, son

SWISSHELM, daughter

SYFERED, son

SYFORD, daughter

SYFORD, Evie

SYFORD, Walter

SYPHERD, Edamargaret



A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
Y
Z



Other Counties